Committee attendance

Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes MBE 2
Councillor Matthew Beaver 2
Councillor Nick Bennett 4
Councillor Bill Bentley 4
Councillor Bob Bowdler 3
Councillor Tania Charman 1
Councillor Martin Clarke 2
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 4
Councillor Philip Daniel 3
Councillor Angharad Davies 2
Councillor Chris Dowling 1
Councillor Claire Dowling 4
Councillor David Elkin 3
Councillor Nigel Enever 1
Councillor Michael Ensor 3
Councillor Kathryn Field 3
Councillor Gerard Fox 3
Councillor Roy Galley 2
Councillor Keith Glazier 4
Councillor Tom Liddiard 1
Councillor Carl Maynard 4
Councillor Sarah Osborne 2
Councillor Pat Rodohan 1
Councillor Phil Scott 2
Councillor Jim Sheppard 2
Councillor Stephen Shing 4
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth 3
Councillor Rupert Simmons 4
Councillor Bob Standley 3
Councillor Richard Stogdon 2
Councillor Colin Swansborough 1
Councillor Barry Taylor 3
Councillor Sylvia Tidy 4
Councillor David Tutt 3
Councillor John Ungar 4
Councillor Trevor Webb 4
Councillor Francis Whetstone 3
Corporate Parenting Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Charles Clark 0
Councillor Martin Clarke 1
Councillor Chris Dowling 0
Councillor Kathryn Field 0
Councillor Jim Sheppard 1
Councillor Colin Swansborough 1
Councillor Sylvia Tidy 1
Councillor Francis Whetstone 1
Discretionary Transport Appeal Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Bowdler 2
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 2
Councillor Kathryn Field 2
Full Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes MBE 2
Councillor Matthew Beaver 2
Councillor Colin Belsey 2
Councillor Nick Bennett 2
Councillor Bill Bentley 2
Councillor Phil Boorman 1
Councillor Bob Bowdler 2
Councillor Tania Charman 2
Councillor Charles Clark 1
Councillor Martin Clarke 1
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 2
Councillor Philip Daniel 2
Councillor Angharad Davies 2
Councillor Chris Dowling 2
Councillor Claire Dowling 2
Councillor Deirdre Earl-Williams 1
Councillor Simon Elford 2
Councillor David Elkin 2
Councillor Nigel Enever 2
Councillor Michael Ensor 2
Councillor Kathryn Field 1
Councillor Gerard Fox 2
Councillor Roy Galley 2
Councillor Keith Glazier 2
Councillor Darren Grover 2
Councillor Carolyn Lambert 2
Councillor Tom Liddiard 2
Councillor Laurie Loe 1
Councillor Carl Maynard 2
Councillor Ruth O'Keeffe MBE 2
Councillor Sarah Osborne 2
Councillor Peter Pragnell 2
Councillor Pat Rodohan 2
Councillor Phil Scott 2
Councillor Jim Sheppard 2
Councillor Daniel Shing 2
Councillor Stephen Shing 2
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth 2
Councillor Rupert Simmons 2
Councillor Andy Smith 1
Councillor Bob Standley 2
Councillor Richard Stogdon 2
Councillor Colin Swansborough 2
Councillor Barry Taylor 2
Councillor Sylvia Tidy 2
Councillor David Tutt 2
Councillor John Ungar 2
Councillor Steve Wallis 1
Councillor Trevor Webb 2
Councillor Francis Whetstone 2
Lead Member for Adult Social Care and Health, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Bennett 1
Councillor Angharad Davies 1
Councillor Michael Ensor 1
Councillor Kathryn Field 1
Councillor Carl Maynard 1
Councillor John Ungar 1
Lead Member for Children and Families, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Bennett 1
Councillor Charles Clark 1
Councillor Angharad Davies 1
Councillor Simon Elford 1
Councillor Michael Ensor 1
Councillor Kathryn Field 1
Councillor Roy Galley 1
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth 1
Councillor Bob Standley 1
Councillor Sylvia Tidy 1
Councillor Trevor Webb 1
Lead Member for Education and Inclusion, Special Educational Needs and Disability, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bill Bentley 1
Councillor Bob Bowdler 1
Councillor Kathryn Field 2
Councillor Roy Galley 2
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth 1
Councillor Bob Standley 3
Councillor Sylvia Tidy 2
Councillor Trevor Webb 1
People Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Bowdler 1
Councillor Charles Clark 2
Councillor Angharad Davies 2
Councillor Michael Ensor 2
Councillor Kathryn Field 1
Councillor Roy Galley 1
Councillor Tom Liddiard 2
Councillor Laurie Loe 1
Councillor Jim Sheppard 2
Councillor David Tutt 1
Councillor John Ungar 1
Councillor Trevor Webb 1
Councillor Francis Whetstone 1
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes MBE 1
Councillor Bob Bowdler 3
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 5
Councillor Angharad Davies 1
Councillor Chris Dowling 1
Councillor Nigel Enever 2
Councillor Kathryn Field 4
Councillor Keith Glazier 1
Councillor Tom Liddiard 5
Councillor Carl Maynard 1
Councillor Ruth O'Keeffe MBE 1
Councillor Pat Rodohan 4
Councillor Richard Stogdon 5
Councillor Barry Taylor 4