Committee attendance

Corporate Parenting Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Charles Clark 1
Councillor Martin Clarke 1
Councillor Chris Dowling 1
Councillor Kathryn Field 1
Councillor Jim Sheppard 1
Councillor Colin Swansborough 2
Councillor Sylvia Tidy 2
Councillor Francis Whetstone 2
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes MBE 3
Councillor Matthew Beaver 3
Councillor Colin Belsey 3
Councillor Nick Bennett 3
Councillor Bill Bentley 3
Councillor Phil Boorman 1
Councillor Bob Bowdler 3
Councillor Tania Charman 3
Councillor Charles Clark 2
Councillor Martin Clarke 2
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 3
Councillor Philip Daniel 3
Councillor Angharad Davies 3
Councillor Chris Dowling 3
Councillor Claire Dowling 3
Councillor Deirdre Earl-Williams 2
Councillor Simon Elford 3
Councillor David Elkin 3
Councillor Nigel Enever 3
Councillor Michael Ensor 3
Councillor Kathryn Field 2
Councillor Gerard Fox 3
Councillor Roy Galley 3
Councillor Keith Glazier 3
Councillor Darren Grover 3
Councillor Carolyn Lambert 3
Councillor Tom Liddiard 3
Councillor Laurie Loe 2
Councillor Carl Maynard 3
Councillor Ruth O'Keeffe MBE 3
Councillor Sarah Osborne 3
Councillor Peter Pragnell 3
Councillor Pat Rodohan 3
Councillor Phil Scott 3
Councillor Jim Sheppard 3
Councillor Daniel Shing 3
Councillor Stephen Shing 3
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth 3
Councillor Rupert Simmons 3
Councillor Andy Smith 2
Councillor Bob Standley 3
Councillor Richard Stogdon 3
Councillor Colin Swansborough 3
Councillor Barry Taylor 3
Councillor Sylvia Tidy 3
Councillor David Tutt 3
Councillor John Ungar 3
Councillor Steve Wallis 2
Councillor Trevor Webb 3
Councillor Francis Whetstone 3
Lead Member for Children and Families, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Bennett 1
Councillor Charles Clark 1
Councillor Angharad Davies 1
Councillor Simon Elford 1
Councillor Michael Ensor 1
Councillor Kathryn Field 1
Councillor Roy Galley 1
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth 1
Councillor Bob Standley 1
Councillor Sylvia Tidy 1
Councillor Trevor Webb 1
People Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Bowdler 1
Councillor Charles Clark 2
Councillor Angharad Davies 2
Councillor Michael Ensor 2
Councillor Kathryn Field 1
Councillor Roy Galley 1
Councillor Tom Liddiard 2
Councillor Laurie Loe 1
Councillor Jim Sheppard 2
Councillor David Tutt 1
Councillor John Ungar 1
Councillor Trevor Webb 1
Councillor Francis Whetstone 1