Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes MBE 3
Councillor Matthew Beaver 3
Councillor Nick Bennett 5
Councillor Bill Bentley 5
Councillor Bob Bowdler 4
Councillor Tania Charman 1
Councillor Martin Clarke 3
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 5
Councillor Philip Daniel 4
Councillor Angharad Davies 3
Councillor Chris Dowling 1
Councillor Claire Dowling 5
Councillor David Elkin 3
Councillor Nigel Enever 1
Councillor Michael Ensor 4
Councillor Kathryn Field 4
Councillor Gerard Fox 3
Councillor Roy Galley 3
Councillor Keith Glazier 5
Councillor Tom Liddiard 1
Councillor Carl Maynard 5
Councillor Sarah Osborne 2
Councillor Pat Rodohan 2
Councillor Phil Scott 2
Councillor Jim Sheppard 2
Councillor Stephen Shing 5
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth 4
Councillor Rupert Simmons 4
Councillor Bob Standley 4
Councillor Richard Stogdon 3
Councillor Colin Swansborough 2
Councillor Barry Taylor 4
Councillor Sylvia Tidy 5
Councillor David Tutt 3
Councillor John Ungar 5
Councillor Trevor Webb 5
Councillor Francis Whetstone 3
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes MBE 3
Councillor Matthew Beaver 3
Councillor Colin Belsey 3
Councillor Nick Bennett 3
Councillor Bill Bentley 3
Councillor Phil Boorman 1
Councillor Bob Bowdler 3
Councillor Tania Charman 3
Councillor Charles Clark 2
Councillor Martin Clarke 2
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 3
Councillor Philip Daniel 3
Councillor Angharad Davies 3
Councillor Chris Dowling 3
Councillor Claire Dowling 3
Councillor Deirdre Earl-Williams 2
Councillor Simon Elford 3
Councillor David Elkin 3
Councillor Nigel Enever 3
Councillor Michael Ensor 3
Councillor Kathryn Field 2
Councillor Gerard Fox 3
Councillor Roy Galley 3
Councillor Keith Glazier 3
Councillor Darren Grover 3
Councillor Carolyn Lambert 3
Councillor Tom Liddiard 3
Councillor Laurie Loe 2
Councillor Carl Maynard 3
Councillor Ruth O'Keeffe MBE 3
Councillor Sarah Osborne 3
Councillor Peter Pragnell 3
Councillor Pat Rodohan 3
Councillor Phil Scott 3
Councillor Jim Sheppard 3
Councillor Daniel Shing 3
Councillor Stephen Shing 3
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth 3
Councillor Rupert Simmons 3
Councillor Andy Smith 2
Councillor Bob Standley 3
Councillor Richard Stogdon 3
Councillor Colin Swansborough 3
Councillor Barry Taylor 3
Councillor Sylvia Tidy 3
Councillor David Tutt 3
Councillor John Ungar 3
Councillor Steve Wallis 2
Councillor Trevor Webb 3
Councillor Francis Whetstone 3
Lead Member for Transport and Environment, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob Bowdler 1
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 1
Councillor Claire Dowling 5
Councillor Pat Rodohan 1
Councillor Stephen Shing 2
Councillor John Ungar 1
Place Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes MBE 2
Councillor Colin Belsey 1
Councillor Nick Bennett 2
Councillor Bill Bentley 1
Councillor Phil Boorman 1
Councillor Bob Bowdler 2
Councillor Martin Clarke 1
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 2
Councillor Chris Dowling 2
Councillor Claire Dowling 1
Councillor Nigel Enever 1
Councillor Darren Grover 2
Councillor Pat Rodohan 2
Councillor Stephen Shing 2
Councillor Rupert Simmons 1
Councillor Andy Smith 2
Councillor Barry Taylor 2