Committee attendance

Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes MBE 2
Councillor Colin Belsey 4
Councillor Nick Bennett 4
Councillor Bill Bentley 4
Councillor Phil Boorman 2
Councillor Bob Bowdler 4
Councillor Tania Charman 2
Councillor Martin Clarke 4
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 3
Councillor Philip Daniel 4
Councillor Angharad Davies 3
Councillor Claire Dowling 1
Councillor David Elkin 4
Councillor Michael Ensor 3
Councillor Kathryn Field 2
Councillor Roy Galley 2
Councillor Keith Glazier 4
Councillor Carolyn Lambert 1
Councillor Carl Maynard 4
Councillor Ruth O'Keeffe MBE 1
Councillor Sarah Osborne 2
Councillor Peter Pragnell 1
Councillor Pat Rodohan 1
Councillor Phil Scott 1
Councillor Jim Sheppard 1
Councillor Stephen Shing 3
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth 4
Councillor Rupert Simmons 4
Councillor Bob Standley 4
Councillor Richard Stogdon 2
Councillor Colin Swansborough 4
Councillor Barry Taylor 3
Councillor Sylvia Tidy 4
Councillor David Tutt 4
Councillor John Ungar 4
Councillor Trevor Webb 4
Councillor Francis Whetstone 2
County Consultative Committee (Governors), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Belsey 1
Councillor Roy Galley 1
Councillor Phil Scott 0
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth 1
Councillor Bob Standley 1
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes MBE 4
Councillor Matthew Beaver 4
Councillor Colin Belsey 4
Councillor Nick Bennett 4
Councillor Bill Bentley 3
Councillor Phil Boorman 4
Councillor Bob Bowdler 4
Councillor Tania Charman 3
Councillor Charles Clark 4
Councillor Martin Clarke 4
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 4
Councillor Philip Daniel 3
Councillor Angharad Davies 4
Councillor Chris Dowling 4
Councillor Claire Dowling 4
Councillor Deirdre Earl-Williams 4
Councillor Simon Elford 4
Councillor David Elkin 4
Councillor Nigel Enever 4
Councillor Michael Ensor 4
Councillor Kathryn Field 3
Councillor Gerard Fox 4
Councillor Roy Galley 4
Councillor Keith Glazier 4
Councillor Darren Grover 3
Councillor Carolyn Lambert 4
Councillor Tom Liddiard 4
Councillor Laurie Loe 4
Councillor Carl Maynard 4
Councillor Ruth O'Keeffe MBE 4
Councillor Sarah Osborne 3
Councillor Peter Pragnell 4
Councillor Pat Rodohan 3
Councillor Phil Scott 4
Councillor Jim Sheppard 3
Councillor Daniel Shing 2
Councillor Stephen Shing 3
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth 3
Councillor Rupert Simmons 4
Councillor Andy Smith 4
Councillor Bob Standley 4
Councillor Richard Stogdon 2
Councillor Colin Swansborough 4
Councillor Barry Taylor 4
Councillor Sylvia Tidy 3
Councillor David Tutt 4
Councillor John Ungar 4
Councillor Steve Wallis 4
Councillor Trevor Webb 3
Councillor Francis Whetstone 3
Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Belsey 2
Councillor Phil Boorman 2
Councillor Charles Clark 1
Councillor Angharad Davies 2
Councillor Ruth O'Keeffe MBE 1
Councillor Sarah Osborne 2
Councillor Peter Pragnell 1
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth 2
Place Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes MBE 1
Councillor Colin Belsey 2
Councillor Nick Bennett 2
Councillor Bill Bentley 1
Councillor Bob Bowdler 1
Councillor Martin Clarke 2
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 2
Councillor Chris Dowling 0
Councillor Claire Dowling 1
Councillor Simon Elford 1
Councillor David Elkin 2
Councillor Nigel Enever 2
Councillor Darren Grover 1
Councillor Pat Rodohan 1
Councillor Stephen Shing 1
Councillor Rupert Simmons 1
Councillor Andy Smith 1
Councillor Richard Stogdon 1
Councillor Barry Taylor 2
Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Belsey 0
Councillor Martin Clarke 1
Councillor Godfrey Daniel 1
Councillor Laurie Loe 0
Councillor Ruth O'Keeffe MBE 1
Councillor Richard Stogdon 0
Councillor Barry Taylor 1
Councillor David Tutt 1
Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education (SACRE), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Belsey 1
Councillor Philip Daniel 1
Councillor Roy Galley 1
Councillor Richard Stogdon 1
Councillor Trevor Webb 1