Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 18th October, 2016 10.00 am, Full Council

Venue:   Council Chamber, County Hall, Lewes

Contact:    Andy Cottell
01273 481935
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor John Barnes Committee Member Present
Councillor Colin Belsey Committee Member Present
Councillor Nick Bennett Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Bentley Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Blanch Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Ian Buchanan Committee Member Present
Councillor Carla Butler Committee Member Present
Councillor Frank Carstairs Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter Charlton Committee Member Present
Councillor Tania Charman Committee Member Present
Councillor Charles Clark Committee Member Present
Councillor Godfrey Daniel Committee Member Present
Councillor Angharad Davies Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Chris Dowling Committee Member Present
Councillor Claire Dowling Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Stuart Earl Committee Member Present
Councillor David Elkin Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Ensor Chairman Present
Councillor Kathryn Field Committee Member Present
Councillor Kim Forward Committee Member Present
Councillor Roy Galley Committee Member Present
Councillor Keith Glazier Committee Member Present
Councillor Philip Howson Committee Member Present
Councillor Laurence Keeley Committee Member Present
Councillor Carolyn Lambert Committee Member Present
Councillor Carl Maynard Committee Member Present
Councillor Ruth O'Keeffe MBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Phillips Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter Pragnell Vice Chairman Apologies
Councillor Mike Pursglove Committee Member Present
Councillor Pat Rodohan Committee Member Present
Councillor Phil Scott Committee Member Present
Councillor Jim Sheppard Committee Member Present
Councillor Daniel Shing Committee Member Present
Councillor Stephen Shing Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth Committee Member Present
Councillor Rupert Simmons Committee Member Present
Councillor Rosalyn St. Pierre Committee Member Present
Councillor Bob Standley Committee Member Present
Councillor Richard Stogdon Committee Member Present
Councillor Barry Taylor Committee Member Present
Councillor Sylvia Tidy Committee Member Present
Councillor David Tutt Committee Member Present
Councillor John Ungar Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve Wallis Committee Member Present
Councillor Trevor Webb Committee Member Present
Councillor Francis Whetstone Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Wincott Committee Member Present
Philip Baker Officer Expected
Rupert Clubb Officer Expected
Kevin Foster Officer Expected
Stuart Gallimore Officer Expected
Keith Hinkley Officer Expected
Cynthia Lyons Officer Expected
Becky Shaw Officer Expected
Councillor Judy Rogers Committee Member Apologies