Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Sam Adeniji320001
Councillor Abul Azad750010
Councillor Matthew Beaver440010
Councillor Colin Belsey770022
Councillor Nick Bennett15130011
Councillor Bob Bowdler13120022
Councillor Charles Clark320000
Councillor Chris Collier760030
Councillor Anne Cross990051
Councillor Godfrey Daniel770017
Councillor Johnny Denis960042
Councillor Penny di Cara870024
Councillor Chris Dowling220000
Councillor Claire Dowling1090010
Councillor Kathryn Field14140050
Councillor Gerard Fox440023
Councillor Roy Galley430004
Councillor Nuala Geary440003
Councillor Keith Glazier16160000
Councillor Alan Hay220000
Councillor Julia Hilton330004
Councillor Ian Hollidge550024
Councillor Stephen Holt320000
Councillor Johanna Howell550014
Councillor Eleanor Kirby-Green540002
Councillor Carolyn Lambert220010
Councillor Tom Liddiard440004
Councillor Philip Lunn871004
Councillor James MacCleary210010
Councillor Wendy Maples220043
Councillor Sorrell Marlow-Eastwood660000
Councillor Carl Maynard12110000
Councillor Matthew Milligan550010
Councillor Steve Murphy440032
Councillor Sarah Osborne410010
Councillor Peter Pragnell220023
Councillor Paul Redstone990045
Councillor Christine Robinson430006
Councillor Pat Rodohan440014
Councillor Phil Scott320020
Councillor Daniel Shing220000
Councillor Stephen Shing440052
Councillor Alan Shuttleworth550023
Councillor Bob Standley15141010
Councillor Colin Swansborough660050
Councillor Georgia Taylor440052
Councillor David Tutt860033
Councillor John Ungar540010
Councillor Trevor Webb620020
Councillor Brett Wright330015