Venue: County Hall, Lewes
Contact: Julie Stevens
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Colin Belsey | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Philip Daniel | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Roy Galley | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Richard Stogdon | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Trevor Webb | Committee Member | Expected | |
Dr Taleb Durgahee Islamic Community of East Sussex | Committee Member | Expected | |
Vacancy (Buddhist Community) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Ms Sarah Feist Diocese of Arundel & Brighton | Committee Member | Expected | |
Lienna Gomm Religious Society of Friends | Committee Member | Expected | |
Ms Jenni Osborn New Churches | Committee Member | Expected | |
Dr Tariq Rajbee Hastings Islamic Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Vacancy (Muslim Council for Religious and Racial Harmony UK) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Vacancy (Orthodox Christian Church) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Mr Ashwin Soni Hindu Community | Committee Member | Expected | |
Mr Afshin Taraz Bahá'í Community | Committee Member | Expected | |
Mr Peter White (Vice Chair) (South Eastern Baptist Association) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Dr Brenda Vance United Reformed Church | Committee Member | Expected | |
Dr Norman Williamson Unitarian Church | Committee Member | Expected | |
Vacancy (Salvation Army) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Vacancy (Methodist Church) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Mrs Pamela Hartog Jewish Community | Committee Member | Expected | |
Vacancy (Sikh Community) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Rev Derek Bastide Representative of the Church of England | Committee Member | Expected | |
Ms Kelly Dillon Representative of the Church of England | Committee Member | Expected | |
Ms Rosemary Roberts Representative of the Church of En | Committee Member | Expected | |
Vacancy (National Union of Teachers (NUT)) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Mr Lewis Hall Academy Representative | Committee Member | Expected | |
Vacancy (Association of School & College Leaders (ASCL)) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Ms Rebecca Gough National Association of Schoolmasters/Union of Women Teachers (NASUWT) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Ms Laura Cooper National Association of Headteachers (NAHT) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Mr Mike Rundle Association of Teachers and Lecturers (ATL) | Committee Member | Expected | |
Vacancy (Professional Association of Teachers Voice) | Committee Member | Expected |