Councillors by Division
Click on a councillor's name to see their contact details, biography and the topics they are interested in.
Arlington, East Hoathly and Hellingly
-
Councillor Nick BennettArlington, East Hoathly and Hellingly
Conservative
Deputy Leader and Lead Member for Resources and Climate Change
Battle and Crowhurst
-
Councillor Kathryn FieldBattle and Crowhurst
Liberal Democrats
Deputy Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
Bexhill East
-
Councillor Charles ClarkBexhill East
Independent
Bexhill North
-
Councillor Abul AzadBexhill North
Conservative
Bexhill South
-
Councillor Ian HollidgeBexhill South
Conservative
Bexhill West
-
Councillor Nuala GearyBexhill West
Conservative
Brede Valley and Marsham
-
Councillor Carl MaynardBrede Valley and Marsham
Conservative
Lead Member for Adult Social Care and Health
Chailey
-
Councillor Matthew MilliganChailey
Conservative
Crowborough North and Jarvis Brook
-
Councillor Johanna HowellCrowborough North and Jarvis Brook
Conservative
Chair of People Scrutiny Committee
Crowborough South and St Johns
-
Councillor Philip LunnCrowborough South and St Johns
Conservative
Eastbourne - Devonshire
-
Councillor Stephen HoltEastbourne - Devonshire
Liberal Democrats
Eastbourne - Hampden Park
-
Councillor Colin SwansboroughEastbourne - Hampden Park
Liberal Democrats
Chair of Audit Committee
Eastbourne - Langney
-
Councillor Alan ShuttleworthEastbourne - Langney
Liberal Democrats
Eastbourne - Meads
-
Councillor Brett WrightEastbourne - Meads
Liberal Democrats
Eastbourne - Old Town
-
Councillor John UngarEastbourne - Old Town
Liberal Democrats
Eastbourne - Ratton
-
Councillor Colin BelseyEastbourne - Ratton
Conservative
Chair of HOSC
Eastbourne - Sovereign
-
Councillor Penny di CaraEastbourne - Sovereign
Conservative
Eastbourne - St Anthony's
-
Councillor David TuttEastbourne - St Anthony's
Liberal Democrats
Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group
Eastbourne - Upperton
-
Councillor Pat RodohanEastbourne - Upperton
Liberal Democrats
Forest Row and Groombridge
-
Councillor Georgia TaylorForest Row and Groombridge
Green Party
Deputy Leader of the Green Party Group
Hailsham Market
-
Councillor Steve MurphyHailsham Market
Liberal Democrats
Hailsham New Town
-
Councillor Gerard FoxHailsham New Town
Conservative
Hastings - Ashdown and Conquest
-
Councillor Peter PragnellHastings - Ashdown and Conquest
Conservative
Chairman of the County Council
Hastings - Baird and Ore
-
Councillor Alan HayHastings - Baird and Ore
Conservative
Hastings - Braybrooke and Castle
-
Councillor Godfrey DanielHastings - Braybrooke and Castle
Labour
Hastings - Central St Leonards and Gensing
-
Councillor Trevor WebbHastings - Central St Leonards and Gensing
Labour
Hastings - Hollington and Wishing Tree
-
Councillor Phil ScottHastings - Hollington and Wishing Tree
Labour
Hastings - Maze Hill and West St Leonards
-
Councillor Matthew BeaverHastings - Maze Hill and West St Leonards
Conservative
Chair of Place Scrutiny Committee
Hastings - Old Hastings and Tressell
-
Councillor Julia HiltonHastings - Old Hastings and Tressell
Green Party
Hastings - St Helens and Silverhill
-
Councillor Sorrell Marlow-EastwoodHastings - St Helens and Silverhill
Conservative
Heathfield and Mayfield
-
Councillor Anne CrossHeathfield and Mayfield
Green Party
Lewes
-
Councillor Wendy MaplesLewes
Green Party
Maresfield and Buxted
-
Councillor Roy GalleyMaresfield and Buxted
Conservative
Vice Chairman of the County Council
Newhaven and Bishopstone
-
Councillor James MacClearyNewhaven and Bishopstone
Liberal Democrats
Northern Rother
-
Councillor Paul RedstoneNorthern Rother
Conservative
Ouse Valley West and Downs
-
Councillor Sarah OsborneOuse Valley West and Downs
Liberal Democrats
Peacehaven
-
Councillor Chris CollierPeacehaven
Labour
Leader of the Labour Group
Pevensey and Stone Cross
-
Councillor Tom LiddiardPevensey and Stone Cross
Conservative
Polegate and Watermill
-
Councillor Daniel ShingPolegate and Watermill
Independent Democrats
Ringmer and Lewes Bridge
-
Councillor Johnny DenisRingmer and Lewes Bridge
Green Party
Leader of the Green Party Group
Rother North West
-
Councillor Eleanor Kirby-GreenRother North West
Conservative
Rye and Eastern Rother
-
Councillor Keith GlazierRye and Eastern Rother
Conservative
Leader of the Council and Leader of the Conservative Group
Seaford North
-
Councillor Sam AdenijiSeaford North
Conservative
Seaford South
-
Councillor Carolyn LambertSeaford South
Liberal Democrats
Telscombe
-
Councillor Christine RobinsonTelscombe
Labour
Deputy Leader of the Labour Group
Uckfield North
-
Councillor Claire DowlingUckfield North
Conservative
Lead Member for Transport and Environment
Uckfield South with Framfield
-
Councillor Chris DowlingUckfield South with Framfield
Conservative
Wealden East
-
Councillor Bob BowdlerWealden East
Conservative
Lead Member for Children and Families
Wealden North East
-
Councillor Bob StandleyWealden North East
Conservative
Lead Member for Education and Inclusion, Special Educational Needs and Disability
Willingdon and South Downs
-
Councillor Stephen ShingWillingdon and South Downs
Independent Democrats
Leader of the Independent Democrats Group